if you want to find a game that suits your tastes in 2023 then this is for you
15 Best Game's For Pc
1. Riders republic
Ubisoft's new form of sports battle game Rider republic This game is a thinner game with up to 50 people.
Yosemite's 3rd easy mountain mammoth is a snowboard against the backdrop of famous American landmarks.
You can enjoy thrilling extreme sports by choosing one of the Mike Bangshows. If you look at the released video, you can fully convey the feeling to this extreme sport.
A competition mode where you can enjoy a custom pvp with a point of view and decorate your own character, a mass start mode where 50 people gather to get rid of the frenzy.
There are various elements such as a tournament where you can freely set the rules of the multiplayer team mode, which is divided into 6 stations.
So, if you were looking for a game that you can enjoy while laughing and chatting with many people, it would be a perfect for you.
2. Destruction Allstars
How come it's been a battle game from the beginning
This time, a battle game using cars, Destruction All Stars. This game was announced last year, but it was postponed for the sake of completion, and at the same time He even announced that it will be provided free to ps Plus members for two months immediately after launch.
These games aren't actually mainstream games, so no matter how attractive they appeal to them, it's a work that doesn't get out of hand.
I didn't expect it like a Paul guide, but it is said to be released for free, so if you are a ps plus member, you can just get it.
3. Prince of perasia : the sand of time remake
A remake of the famous Prince of Persia, the Sand of Time, which was released as a Play Shunt in the past.
However, it is the current address of this game that shows the graphic quality that does not fit the title of the remake and is being cursed rather than expected. It is usually called a remake.
When I think about it, I think of works like a dragon-like size or a Resident Evil to Remake Demons Soul remake, but the actual appearance came out with a feeling close to a remaster.
It's also worth the illusion. It's better than the PlayStation 2 version, so it's a remake, but it's convincing when the gamers' eyes are high.
Ita not a remake, but the puzzles and engaging stories that use daggers in time
It's still pretty fun, so if it doesn't matter through obscure graphics and old traditions, just steam it.
4. Dead nation apocalypse edition
Dead Nation based on preparations and House Maki's Heart, which based on Alien nation sci fi movie. This game is a roguelike shooter game.
In the game the developer made, the tutor is a game of a different style except for the common point. The games they have made so far focus on fun based on cooperation.
If you had 4, this tunnel focused on playing your friends, and if you die, you lose all the winning items and go back to the starting point and repeat the game and grow.
Going out is the fun point of this pair, so in order to enjoy this repetition, various and unique weapons are used.
You can only succeed if you have a strong outpost, but I wonder if that will be possible again.
5. Monster Hunter rise
When the Monster Hunter Rise, which is one of the most anticipated works in the first half of the year, was released for the first time, there were concerns that the switch would be able to handle it
Thanks to the recently released spitting, such anxiety flies away. A new action using a rope bug and the skills of the powerhouses changed accordingly
Change the order of attack and control the dragon to replace the clutch claw. The new vehicle is now in the game.
A lot of points have changed, including Garu-Cook, which will change the tempo, and the advantages such as high field and convenience in the 9th in the world have been well developed and received good reviews.
There are some regrets due to the balance of some systems and weapons, but the demo version
Since the feedback from is high likely to be accepted in the official version, it seems that only fun things are left.
6. Kena Bridge of spirit
After forgetting last year, the action-adventure game kena Bridge of Spirit, which aroused a lot of interest, said that the game itself was okay when it was first released.
Because of the considerable visual quality, I was more curious about the company. So, when I investigated what it was doing, it was actually the animation hall and the character
It was a place specializing in development, and the company's representative brother, who liked games because of that influence, was Yura's Mask Fan Movie.
And according to Josh Grey, the head of the business, a fan going to Ryu Jura
Through the movie, it naturally went to game production, and called Cana. Looking at the currently released video, is only for marketing purposes.
I don't know if it is, but the fact that a small company picked a quality of about is great and the result is
I want to scream right away when the it came out begins
7. Outriders
The game was created by People Can Fly, This game supports good cross-play and pursues the same fun as before Borderlands Lesson 2 Guardians .
It's a route shooter game where the fun of playing and matching gear is the key, so if you liked the before mentioned games, pay attention.
The story unfolds on the stage of Enoch, a new frontier leaving the desolate earth, and the player is to help the successful pioneering of mankind.
You can create your own Rider. There are four classes prepared in the pile groove that uses water freely.
Trickster that manipulates space and time With the neva stator super power to move rocks and go to the ground, there is a techno man standing, a mechanical expert, according to the team composition.
It looks like there will be tactical fun too, but the character and weapon design aren't good enough to dislike.
8. NieR Replicant 2021
It s very unfortunate. Now, I have become a body that is expected, but in the past, it is a rear replica of a masterpiece that only those who know it because of the falling graphics and period.
The back game is a fascinating work with a tragic story, characterized by the story of those who are weak or abandoned and rejected rather than epic eruptions.
the protagonist of this work, visited a ruins for some reason as a good brother who devotes anything to his sick younger brother.
I met a noisy book and went on a journey with me in the 100 afterwards.
In this process, the empty world warmly embraces those who have turned away and hear their hidden stories.
Then, when I watch the ending and play the game again, the first play was unknown.
The actions I did are dealt with without a region where humans have a right and wrong selfishness that causes any problems, so if you are a gamer who values the story, you must do it.
I think I have to try it once. If I don't like this, it will be boring, but if it is the opposite, it will be positive.
Give me 2 recommendations. The music itself is so great to me that if it suits your taste, you will be able to experience a story that you can't owe.
However, the battle is inferior to that of the near automata, so get high expectations.
9. Humankind
Distributed by Sega, and Woo Ampoule is being developed by Tew Story 5, the new Human kind game is civilized.
It is an ox turn-based strategy game similar to the series, and it is a work based on the cultures that have appeared in real human history.
The basic ones are similar because they are the same genre as the civilization series, but humans are unique in that they can select cultures by period.
In Human, there are ten cultures depending on the selected era, and you can choose one of them.
The biggest difference is that when the times enter, you can go to do things or choose other cultures such as Greece.
In fact, even if I explain it this way, it is difficult to recommend it because it is an obstacle only for those who play the post-turn-based strategy game itself.
However, the fun of creating your own civilization and having a concept stab is hard to taste in any genre, so what is the end plate of concept quality?
If you want to experience it, please give me an interest. The only man in the series who became the first in a row.
10. Resident evil village
Biohazard Village, which deals with the last story of Eden. Basically, 8 years have passed since the previous work, and if you look at the short trailer,
The part about me from hell is that I started a new life in a quiet village, and Iya read a fairy tale book to a subject who seems to be her child.
But one day, when Chris came to the part about
It seems the main story of this work is to uncover the incident that happened to Edaru himself, who was caught up in a new incident called Shatter.
The material is very exotic, and for this reason, fans wondering if the identity of the series goes to the mountain
However, even though the developers can sell more games, it is a game that is determined to give up the old generation for quality.
11. Death loop
A work depicting a man trapped in death that repeats every day on his journey to escape from the cycle of death.
Colt, the main character of the Les Lotto, was killed every day by the people there in the first few seconds, learning new things every time he died.
New things here refer to new notes and skills that are revealed every time you die, and Fold is limited to 24 hours to end the time loop.
They say we need to get rid of the 8 prophets from all over the castle in time.
And as a Dishonored developer, you can use firearms as well as super powers. Among the prophets, there is a rival Juliana, but ai is a single player.
12. Farcry 6
In place of Ubisoft Montreal, which had been leading Far Cry, the Watch Eagle exhibition was created. Dark Rye Six, which is being developed in the launch video software Toronto.
As long as Watchdogs Lee Jung is developing, I can't help but get ahead of my worries.
The point to note in this chapter is that it boasts the largest scale ever in the Ta Cry series.
However, this is rather anxiety factor, even though Valhalla, which came out last year, is always a ubiquitous game, regardless of its large scale.
because the contents that filled the inside were not so good. Actually, the sixth in the park was originally announced to be released in February.
Maybe because of the severe criticism of the region, I acted for 3 more months. In the past, it would be easier than it was for quality, but this work is 5 episodes and u more.
If you think about your disappointment, I donat think there will be a premature prediction
13. Back 4 Blood
After the release of Repode Two, every time we watched the game, we made a complaining about when the sequel we wanted would come out, but it finally comes out.
The numbers are bought. Basically, you can feel it even if you have forged it with the developer, but the feeling that you came out after sharpening the knife
not satisfied with just my people gathering and killing zombies.
It gives more various trials than before, and at the same time overcomes the trials of the belly with only control feet, but only when there is an organic cooperation between team members.
Made and more advanced than before, such as human vs. zombie battle or the addition of new zombies, etc.
There are a lot of things to look forward to, but the closed test that we conducted a while ago also sounds unfortunate.
14. Little devil inside
I also worry that the expectations will be a hutch distance, but he is only a test for feedback, and the goal set by the developer is There is also a fun game to be completed, but after the game is released, it is stated that it is the goal of the game to evolve through communication with the community.
The problems have a lot of room for improvement, and if the Wonju developer shows sufficient capacity, it will enjoy more popularity than the repode.
Can it be the hope of a domestic nd game?
From the conclusion of Little Devil Inside, a work that has more people's expectations than expected, regardless of whether this game is hope or not
I have a greater desire to support the challenge of a brother who gave up and made an advertisement that was run in Korea, which is a barren package game.
In fact, from the point of view of a gamer who is 31 years old from a hobby to up, it is possible to infer that any game of the larynx is roughly like this by looking at the video.
The question of what the game is for Riddle did not go away. So, when I investigated my curiosity, the question was solved.
A couple of developers who want to make their own games that are not included with other games as much as possible. Usually, when it comes to domestic games, it's easy to think of the aspect game.
It is a game with a mind projected, so of course it has to be fresh. As if it were a trend, the game was used as a means to convey a certain message.
The developer's mind that it is better to download the game than to use it. For reference, the basic story of this game is 3 people. based on Vincent Diley Oliver, and Billy whos the most active.
It is said that the volume of the sound is about 20 hours.
I wish it could be a work that was steamed with us
15. Ghost wire tokyo
New first-person action game OST Wire Tokyo by father Shinji Mikami in the series
Evil Within2, which came out the other day, and Shinji Mikami's history, I think this new game will also be a horror game, but the game actually released has a 0-point ability.
Based on this, it came out as a poster-like game among the occasional catching of two ghosts.
So far, most of the 3rd person games have been made, but the first-person attempts have been changed to action games rather than horror.
By the way, there are many experimental traces in many ways. The action part based on magic may seem unique, but the past patch
The experimental Bengi made by Mikami in the game magazine is also not good at the actual results, so it seems difficult to expect this guy from Ki.
This is the end of 2011's anticipation part 1, and the remaining games will be introduced in the last part 2.